Sign In Forgot Password

Leadership

The voting members of the Board and their email addresses are listed immediately below, followed by the Non-Voting Board members and Committee Chairs.

Officers:

President 

Scott Galin

president@templeisaiah.net

1st VP Administration & Communication

Barry Tuber

vpadmin@templeisaiah.net

VP Youth & Family Education 

Dawn Kociubes

vped@templeisaiah.net

VP Jewish Living 

Danny Watt

vpworship@templeisaiah.net

Co-VP Finance 

Gary Lerner &
Adam Ostrow

vpfinance@templeisaiah.net

Co-VP Leadership & Community Development

Monica Lussier & Joshua Wilson

vpleadership@templeisaiah.net

VP Tikkun Olam 

Leah Baigell

vptikkun@templeisaiah.net

Treasurer 

Richard Foster

treasurer@templeisaiah.net

Secretary 

Holly Lebowitz Rossi

secretary@templeisaiah.net

Development Secretary 

Ruth Maffa

devsecretary@templeisaiah.net

 

Trustees:

Term expires 2018

  • Faye Ruth Fisher 
  •  Lauren Jordahl
  • Naomi Priver


Term expires 2019

  • Pavlik Mintz
  •  Judy Perry
  • Jill Smilow


Term expires 2020

  • Gordon Harris
  • Carolyn Levi
  • Colin Minchom

Email Trustees Here or see Temple Directory for email addresses of individual Trustees.

 

Auxiliaries and Past President:

Brotherhood President 

Murry Awrach

brotherhood@templeisaiah.net

Sisterhood Co-Presidents 

Bronte Abraham & Karen Schorfeheidi-Ray 

sisterhood@templeisaiah.net

LEFTY President 

Carey Tassel

lefty@templeisaiah.net

Past President

Audra Hamilton

 

 

Non-Voting Board Members

Clergy 

Senior Rabbi Howard Jaffe 

rabbijaffe@templeisaiah.net

Associate Rabbi Jill Perlman 

rabbiperlman@templeisaiah.net

Cantor Lisa Doob 

cantor@templeisaiah.net

Committee Chairs:

Adult Education 

 

adulted@templeisaiah.net

Archivist 

Becky Derby

archives@templeisaiah.net

Bereavement 

Bonnie Kelly &
Carol Sacerdote

bereavement@templeisaiah.net

Bikur Cholim 

Esther Isenberg & Harriet Silverman

bikurcholim@templeisaiah.net

College & Alumni 

Irene Rosenzweig

collegealumni@templeisaiah.net

Culture & Performing Arts 

David Smerling
Bruce Lynn

culture@templeisaiah.net

Donations

Ann Suskind

donations@templeisaiah.net

Fine Arts & Furnishings 

Estelle Cushner 

finearts@templeisaiah.net

High Holy Days

Elliott Gimble &
Irwin Grossman

highholydays@templeisaiah.net

House

Jeff Goldberg 

house@templeisaiah.net

Israel Engagement

Howard Brick  &
Jill Smilow 

iac@templeisaiah.net 

L'Dor VaDor

Janine Cohen

 ldorvador@templeisaiah.net

Leadership Development

 

 

Library

Alan Strauss 

library@templeisaiah.net

Membership 

Abbe Smerling &
Lauren Jordahl

membership@templeisaiah.net

Memorial Book 

Ann Suskind

memorialbook@templeisaiah.net

Oneg

Lily Dayan Cimadoro 

oneg@templeisaiah.net

Personnel Practices  

Evelyn Silber

personnelpractices@templeisaiah.net

SAGE  

 

 

Social Action 

Don Detweiler

socialaction@templeisaiah.net

Special Arrangements 

Ruth Fleischmann 

specialarrangements@templeisaiah.net 

Yom Shabbat 

Fern Schaffer

yomshabbat@templeisaiah.net

Sun, October 22 2017 2 Cheshvan 5778